Monthly Weather Reports

MONTHLY WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2021

Please note – Due to an issue with the monitoring equipment no data was collected between 1st and 10th March 2021

Due to the quantity of data it is not possible to display this on your mobile.
 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C13.015.823.618.622.128.231.825.429.4
Temperature (low) °C-4.04.10.3-2.5-0.35.611.88.16.3
Temperature (Avg) °C5.26.39.67.811.817.219.316.916.9
Dew Point (high) °C12.711.313.411.214.619.118.918.519.3
Dew Point (low) °C-7.1-16.9-9.2-15.7-10.1-9.4-6.4-0.1-5.4
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.40.94.0-2.33.26.89.59.59.8
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%00%
Humidity (low)48%27%11%15%17%10%10%21%10%
Humidity (Avg)90%72%73%56%62%57%60%66%68%
Total rainfall mm103.8966.3025.3919.30101.6118.7983.7973.1569.84
Windspeed km/h42.542.229.153.633.218.0No dataNo dataNo data
Windspeed (Avg) km/h3.25.41.90.40.60.0No dataNo dateNo data
Windgust kl/h48.352.139.972.452.132.0No dataNo dataNo data
Wind directionSSESESouthEastSESSESouthSSWSSW
Pressure (high) hPa1035.901041.311038.611037.931031.831031.491033.191034.881035.56
Pressure (low) hPa975.62993.57991.871008.47995.941010.20995.94996.95100.68

MONTHLY WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2020

Due to the quantity of data it is not possible to display this on your mobile.
 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C14.213.817.626.127.231.332.534.927.918.417.614.7
Temperature (low) °C-3.0-1.6-2.3-1.6-0.94.76.14.80.84.3-0.6-3.3
Temperature (Avg) °C7.17.67.411.814.316.417.218.315.111.59.76.5
Dew Point (high) °C13.812.812.013.313.916.317.921.218.716.4153.914.2
Dew Point (low) °C-6.7-10.6-14.4-10.0-11.3-9.4-10.0-7.1-7.8-2.9-4.5-7.5
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.20.5-1.40.10.54.14.89.16.36.85.84.3
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%
Humidity (low)43%27%15%10%10%10.%10%10%10%32%34%47%
Humidity (Avg)79%64%59%51%42%50%50%61%62%77%80%87%
Total rainfall mm105.91179.168.0853.865.0879.7545.72168.424.9162.3176.2172.71
Windspeed km/h30.933.554.439.942.545.127.030.634.337.529.145.7
Windspeed (Avg) km/h1.94.05.54.24.13.21.52.62.42.62.22.1
Windgust kl/h3.433.57.848.356.256.23.244.344.344.239.960.2
Wind directionSSWSWSSEEESEESESSEESESESSESSESSE
Pressure (high) hPa1053.171042.331045.041034.201040.641028.451033.191026.411033.531031.491044.021037.59
Pressure (low) hPa990.86983.75987.47994.58998.651000.681004.74997.97995.26983.41918.05971.89

This page was last updated on: Aug 17, 2021 @ 5:53 pm