Monthly Weather Reports

MONTHLY WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2021

Due to the quantity of data it is not possible to display this on your mobile.
 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C13.0
Temperature (low) °C-4.0
Temperature (Avg) °C5.2
Dew Point (high) °C12.7
Dew Point (low) °C-7.1
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.4
Humidity (high)99%
Humidity (low)48%
Humidity (Avg)90%
Total rainfall mm103.89
Windspeed km/h42.5
Windspeed (Avg) km/h3.2
Windgust kl/h48.3
Wind directionSSE
Pressure (high) hPa1035.90
Pressure (low) hPa975.62

MONTHLY WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2020

Due to the quantity of data it is not possible to display this on your mobile.
 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C14.213.817.626.127.231.332.534.927.918.417.614.7
Temperature (low) °C-3.0-1.6-2.3-1.6-0.94.76.14.80.84.3-0.6-3.3
Temperature (Avg) °C7.17.67.411.814.316.417.218.315.111.59.76.5
Dew Point (high) °C13.812.812.013.313.916.317.921.218.716.4153.914.2
Dew Point (low) °C-6.7-10.6-14.4-10.0-11.3-9.4-10.0-7.1-7.8-2.9-4.5-7.5
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.20.5-1.40.10.54.14.89.16.36.85.84.3
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%
Humidity (low)43%27%15%10%10%10.%10%10%10%32%34%47%
Humidity (Avg)79%64%59%51%42%50%50%61%62%77%80%87%
Total rainfall mm105.91179.168.0853.865.0879.7545.72168.424.9162.3176.2172.71
Windspeed km/h30.933.554.439.942.545.127.030.634.337.529.145.7
Windspeed (Avg) km/h1.94.05.54.24.13.21.52.62.42.62.22.1
Windgust kl/h3.433.57.848.356.256.23.244.344.344.239.960.2
Wind directionSSWSWSSEEESEESESSEESESESSESSESSE
Pressure (high) hPa1053.171042.331045.041034.201040.641028.451033.191026.411033.531031.491044.021037.59
Pressure (low) hPa990.86983.75987.47994.58998.651000.681004.74997.97995.26983.41918.05971.89

This page was last updated on: Feb 4, 2021 @ 9:35 am