Monthly and Annual Weather Reports

WEATHER REPORT FOR DECEMBER 2021

Due to the quantity of data it is not possible to display the monthly reports in table format for 2020 and 2021 on your mobile.

MONTHLY WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2021

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C13.015.823.618.622.128.231.825.429.419.815.915.9
Temperature (low) °C-4.04.10.3-2.5-0.35.611.88.16.34.4-2.4-2.1
Temperature (Avg) °C5.26.39.67.811.817.219.316.916.913.48.58.3
Dew Point (high) °C12.711.313.411.214.619.118.918.519.317.914.415.4
Dew Point (low) °C-7.1-16.9-9.2-15.7-10.1-9.4-6.4-0.1-5.4-3.0-10.5-6.3
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.40.94.0-2.33.26.89.59.59.88.35.35.7
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%
Humidity (low)48%27%11%15%17%10%10%21%10%31%39%30%
Humidity (Avg)90%72%73%56%62%57%60%66%68%74%82%85%
Total rainfall mm103.8966.3025.3919.30101.6118.7983.7973.1569.84181.8613.4593.97
Windspeed km/h42.542.229.153.633.218.0No dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo data
Windspeed (Avg) km/h3.25.41.90.40.60.0No dataNo dateNo dataNo dataNo dataNo data
Windgust kl/h48.352.139.972.452.132.0No dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo data
Wind directionSSESESouthEastSESSESouthSSWSSWSSWSSWSSW
Pressure (high) hPa1035.901041.311038.611037.931031.831031.491033.191034.881035.561035.901037.931044.36
Pressure (low) hPa975.62993.57991.871008.47995.941010.20995.94996.95100.68987.47990.52984.42

MONTHLY WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2020

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C14.213.817.626.127.231.332.534.927.918.417.614.7
Temperature (low) °C-3.0-1.6-2.3-1.6-0.94.76.14.80.84.3-0.6-3.3
Temperature (Avg) °C7.17.67.411.814.316.417.218.315.111.59.76.5
Dew Point (high) °C13.812.812.013.313.916.317.921.218.716.4153.914.2
Dew Point (low) °C-6.7-10.6-14.4-10.0-11.3-9.4-10.0-7.1-7.8-2.9-4.5-7.5
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.20.5-1.40.10.54.14.89.16.36.85.84.3
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%
Humidity (low)43%27%15%10%10%10.%10%10%10%32%34%47%
Humidity (Avg)79%64%59%51%42%50%50%61%62%77%80%87%
Total rainfall mm105.91179.168.0853.865.0879.7545.72168.424.9162.3176.2172.71
Windspeed km/h30.933.554.439.942.545.127.030.634.337.529.145.7
Windspeed (Avg) km/h1.94.05.54.24.13.21.52.62.42.62.22.1
Windgust kl/h3.433.57.848.356.256.23.244.344.344.239.960.2
Wind directionSSWSWSSEEESEESESSEESESESSESSESSE
Pressure (high) hPa1053.171042.331045.041034.201040.641028.451033.191026.411033.531031.491044.021037.59
Pressure (low) hPa990.86983.75987.47994.58998.651000.681004.74997.97995.26983.41918.05971.89

This page was last updated on: Jan 20, 2022 @ 9:21 am