Monthly and Annual Weather Reports

WEATHER REPORT FOR MAY 2022

ANNUAL WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2020, 2021 & 2022

ANNUAL WEATHER RECORDS FOR 2020, 2021 & 2022

Due to the quantity of data it is not possible to display the annual reports in table format for 2020 and 2021 on your mobile.
 JanFebMarAprMay
Temperature (high) °C15.014.719.922.224.0
Temperature (low) °C-4.7-1.1-0.5-3.74.7
Temperature (Avg) °C5.68.38.310.214.2
Dew Point (high) °C13.513.011.313.316.7
Dew Point (low) °C-.7.1-8.1-12.6-12.3-6.6
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.85.43.22.17.6
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%
Humidity (low)43%28%13%14%16%
Humidity (Avg)90%85%75%64%70%
Total rainfall mm33.0179.4947.4817.5366.03
Wind directionSWSWSouthSouthSouth West
Pressure (high) hPa1,042.721,036.911,046.061,035.901,032.51
Pressure (low) hPa995.94985.441,000.00987.471,004.06
 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C13.015.823.618.622.128.231.825.429.419.815.915.9
Temperature (low) °C-4.04.10.3-2.5-0.35.611.88.16.34.4-2.4-2.1
Temperature (Avg) °C5.26.39.67.811.817.219.316.916.913.48.58.3
Dew Point (high) °C12.711.313.411.214.619.118.918.519.317.914.415.4
Dew Point (low) °C-7.1-16.9-9.2-15.7-10.1-9.4-6.4-0.1-5.4-3.0-10.5-6.3
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.40.94.0-2.33.26.89.59.59.88.35.35.7
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%
Humidity (low)48%27%11%15%17%10%10%21%10%31%39%30%
Humidity (Avg)90%72%73%56%62%57%60%66%68%74%82%85%
Total rainfall mm103.8966.3025.3919.30101.6118.7983.7973.1569.84181.8613.4593.97
Windspeed km/h42.542.229.153.633.218.0No dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo data
Windspeed (Avg) km/h3.25.41.90.40.60.0No dataNo dateNo dataNo dataNo dataNo data
Windgust kl/h48.352.139.972.452.132.0No dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo dataNo data
Wind directionSSESESouthEastSESSESouthSSWSSWSSWSSWSSW
Pressure (high) hPa1035.901041.311038.611037.931031.831031.491033.191034.881035.561035.901037.931044.36
Pressure (low) hPa975.62993.57991.871008.47995.941010.20995.94996.95100.68987.47990.52984.42
 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Temperature (high) °C14.213.817.626.127.231.332.534.927.918.417.614.7
Temperature (low) °C-3.0-1.6-2.3-1.6-0.94.76.14.80.84.3-0.6-3.3
Temperature (Avg) °C7.17.67.411.814.316.417.218.315.111.59.76.5
Dew Point (high) °C13.812.812.013.313.916.317.921.218.716.4153.914.2
Dew Point (low) °C-6.7-10.6-14.4-10.0-11.3-9.4-10.0-7.1-7.8-2.9-4.5-7.5
Dew Point (Avg) °C3.20.5-1.40.10.54.14.89.16.36.85.84.3
Humidity (high)99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%99%
Humidity (low)43%27%15%10%10%10.%10%10%10%32%34%47%
Humidity (Avg)79%64%59%51%42%50%50%61%62%77%80%87%
Total rainfall mm105.91179.168.0853.865.0879.7545.72168.424.9162.3176.2172.71
Windspeed km/h30.933.554.439.942.545.127.030.634.337.529.145.7
Windspeed (Avg) km/h1.94.05.54.24.13.21.52.62.42.62.22.1
Windgust kl/h3.433.57.848.356.256.23.244.344.344.239.960.2
Wind directionSSWSWSSEEESEESESSEESESESSESSESSE
Pressure (high) hPa1053.171042.331045.041034.201040.641028.451033.191026.411033.531031.491044.021037.59
Pressure (low) hPa990.86983.75987.47994.58998.651000.681004.74997.97995.26983.41918.05971.89

The production and updating of information on this page is compiled on a voluntary basis. If you should find any errors or omissions please contact us by using the contact page

This page was last updated on: Jun 3, 2022 @ 8:06 am

The production and updating of information on this page is compiled on a voluntary basis. If you should find any errors or omissions please contact us by using the contact page
This page was last updated on: Jun 3, 2022 @ 8:06 am